Faculty and staff

Our faculty members are proud to be at South City Homes Academy. They dedicate their time, their expertise and their hearts to the educational betterment of every student.

School Administrator Enrico Manalo
Enrico Manalo
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR
Erlinda K. Maranan
School Principal
Merlinda N. Jose
ACCOUNTANT
Myla Canlas
SCHOOL REGISTRAR
Romana L. Espinosa
ACADEMIC CONSULTANT
Chrysiel Ann M. Bagtas
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Carla Nicole Ventura
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Roderick B. Juco
PREFECT OF DISCIPLINE
Josephine D. Siaga
KINDERGARTEN
Jocelyn B. Ama
GRADE 1 - UNITY
Joanna M. De Leon
GRADE 1 - BRAVERY
Luzviminda D. Bagay
GRADE 2 - INTEGRITY
Marites M. Mariñas
GRADE 2 - GENEROSITY
Wilma A. Malabanan
GRADE 3 - LOYALTY
Lorena A. Mozo
GRADE 3 - CREATIVITY
John Mark Consuegra
GRADE 4 - SINCERITY
Leticia Aguilar
GRADE 4 - HUMANITY
Raquel Davalos
GRADE 5 - EFFICIENCY
John John Nares
GRADE 5 - CONSISTENCY
Nancy Adrias
GRADE 6 - SOLIDARITY
Liziel Cuerdo
GRADE 6 - RESPONSIBILITY
Romnick Ciervo
AP TEACHER
Karrilyn D. Entena
ICT TEACHER
Veronica K. Pontillas
GRADE 7 - MAKA-DIYOS
Camille S. Medina
GRADE 7 - MAKABAYAN
Jave Arenas
GRADE 7 - MAKATAO
Marsha R. Castillo
GRADE 8 - MAKATARUNGAN
Melissa Layco
GRADE 8 - MAPAGMAHAL
Jena Mae Gonzales
GRADE 8 - MASIPAG
Ron Aldrin Martinez
GRADE 8 - MAPAGBIGAY
Joshua Cardillo
MATH 8 / TLE - ELECTRICAL
Juvie Arcueno
HEALTH / EsP
Ma. Faith Peneche
GRADE 9 - MATAPAT
Mildred M. Dimarucot
GRADE 9 - MAPAGMALASAKIT
Julius Paradina
GRADE 9 - MATULUNGIN
Karen Atienza
GRADE 9 - MALIKHAIN
Maryann Hofileña
GRADE 10 - MARANGAL
Medlie Casubuan
GRADE 10 - MAPAGKAKATIWALAAN
Jessy Allister Santos
GRADE 10 - MATATAG
Kharl Jade Bicaldo
GRADE 10 - MASIGASIG
Robert M. De Mesa
TLE - ELECTRONICS
Francis Ranas
GRADE 11 - HUMSS/IA
Victor Lorenzo Wong
GRADE 11 - STEM A
Myrna Billones
GRADE 11 - STEM B
Eden Ricarte
GRADE 11 - ABM/HE
Myla E. Sablayan
LIBRARIAN
Juvy Mendoza
GRADE 12 - STEM A
Susan Reyes
GRADE 12 - STEM B
Belen De Vera
GRADE 12 - ABM/HE
Desiree Mamalayan
GRADE 12 - HUMSS/IA